Friday, May 30, 2008

If Bin Laden's the mastermind of 9/11, why doesn't the FBI wanted poster say so?

Greg Bacon's blog

If Bin Laden is the mean, nasty SOB that's behind the 9/11 attacks, then why doesn't the FBI list that on its Usama Bin Laden poster?

There's only two ways to find BL: One, is to use a shovel and the other, is to defrost BL from that freezer he's been kept in since December of 2001.

From the FBI's most wanted terrorists page

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

USAMA BIN LADEN

Photograph of USAMA BIN LADEN

Aliases:
Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, The Prince, The Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, The Director

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: 1957

Hair: Brown

Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia

Eyes: Brown

Height: 6'4" to 6'6"

Sex: Male

Weight: Approximately 160 pounds

Complexion: Olive

Build: Thin

Citizenship: Saudi Arabian

Language: Arabic (probably Pashtu)

Scars and Marks: None known

Remarks: Bin Laden is left-handed and walks with a cane.

CAUTION

Usama Bin Laden is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya. These attacks killed over 200 people. In addition, Bin Laden is a suspect in other terrorist attacks throughout the world.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Usama Bin Laden. An additional $2 million is being offered through a program developed and funded by the Airline Pilots Association and the Air Transport Association.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

| New York Field Office | Most Wanted Terrorists |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |

Wanna find BL? Ask Pakistani President Musharraf where's he's buried.

Now, can I have my 25 million dollar reward?

http://www.wakeupfromyourslumber.com/node/6976

No comments:

Post a Comment